Pream Ranida

    153
    SHARE
    Google Advertisement

    Name: Ranida Techasit (รณิดา เตชสิทธิ์)
    Nickname: Preem (พรีม)
    Profession: Actress, Model
    Date of birth: November 10, 1996
    Nationality: Thai & Italian (Ethnically, she’s half Chinese & half Italian)
    Height: 170cm
    Weight: 49kg
    Marital Status: Single
    Talent: Ballet
    Siblings: One younger brother
    Favorite Actress/Idols: Anne Thongprasom, Urassaya Sperbund & Lalita Punyopas (Mew)
    Friends: Bella Vanita, Mint Natwara Wongwasana, Mo Monchanok Saengchaipiangpen, Bua Wansiri, & Rathfar Chaichueanjit
    Motto: “It is important to present the best. It is your future.”
    Education: Lyceum “Sarasas Witaed Rangsit School” (International), Inter Program Communication Arts, CU

    Preem Ranida is a young actress for Channel 3. She was born in Thailand but at the age of three, moved with her family to Italy and only returned back when she was 14. At the time of her arrival, she barely understood the Thai language so she had a special tutor to help her and within a couple of months, she was able to read and write more fluently. Originally, Preem wasn’t interested in working in the entertainment field because she felt that it wasn’t compatible with her personality but when the opportunity came about where she was recruited by Ae Supachai, she gradually learned to enjoy her occupation as an actress and model. She has two names,Janie and Preem but Ae Supachai advised her to go with Preem as it’s more different and unique.

    View this post on Instagram

    Goodnight world✨

    A post shared by jpreem (@jpreem) on

    SHARE